Privacy Notice
This Notice of Privacy concluded between Centro de Estudios, biblioteca y Museo Vicente Fox Quesada, A.C. (Centro Fox), corporation constituted under the laws of the United Mexican States and the keeper of the personal data, has as main purpose to inform you about the use of the personal data, the above in accordance with the articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law of the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (Law).

I. The identity and address of the person that collects.

Centro de Estudios, biblioteca y Museo Vicente Fox Quesada, A.C. (Centro Fox), con domicilio en la Carretera León Cuerámaro km 13, Rancho San Cristóbal en el Municipio de San Francisco del Rincón, Guanajuato, C.P. 3440, es responsable de recabar sus datos personales, del uso que se le dé a los mismos y de su protección de conformidad con la “Ley”
Centro de Estudios, biblioteca y Museo Vicente Fox Quesada, A.C. (Centro Fox), located in Highway Leon Cuerámaro km 13, Rancho San Cristobal in the municipality of San Francisco del Rincon, Guanajuato, ZC 3440, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection in accordance with the “Law”

II. Data processing and purpose.

The data we collect is intended to provide information to generate documents for promotion and / or services and / or any other purpose related to the very nature of the relationship to be maintained, all of the above we will deliver by any of the following ways: physically, telephone, electronic, or any other technology or new technology that is available to the Centro Fox, to inform you about changes and evaluate the quality of service we provide.

Besides the above, Centro Fox hires employees, working partners, consulting firms, law firms of specialized work, service and goods supplier, banks, apply for credit, lease and provide them with the relevant institutions and individuals, as well and other entities that are related to the direct and indirect object of the institution (shareholders, legal representatives, etc.., without limitation), which will involve the same us of the information, always fulfilling the goal of general operation of Centro Fox authority as an institution.

For the purposes previously mentioned, we need to obtain the following personal information: Name or corporate name, legal address, telephone number, email, Federal Taxpayers Registry, as well as any other information of any other nature, as long as is established on the “Law” and its regulations for each type of information, which will remain registered and protected in our database. All this in order to meet the requirements set by the authorities of our country and also to meet the requirements of our operational management and control (software) for the general management of the institution operating movements.

With the purpose of facilitate the navigation on our website and to gather information about the number of visitors as well as to define if the visitors are new or old, we may place certain cookies in our website. We do this only to follow the navigation path of our clients and this helps us to improve our website and to make it friendly and allow us to meet the needs of our users
You can configure your browser to restrict the access of “cookies”.

III. Options and media that the responsible offers to the users to limit the use or disclosure of data.

Centro Fox, protects all personal data on computer systems with limited access and limited by the use of passwords and keys, granted only to employees of the institution, whom by the nature of its activities, responsibilities and functions as required. All customer records management, suppliers, academics and employees of the institution, are under guard and locked up. Teniendo acceso a los mismos únicamente a los colaboradores de la institución que, por la naturaleza de sus actividades, responsabilidades y funciones así lo requieran. Having access to them only to employees of the institution, by the nature of its activities, responsibilities and functions as required. Electronic files containing confidential information and personal data that require protection under the rule of the “law” will apply the same security methods and means to protect the management and protection mandatory.The use, management, total or partial reproduction, distribution and management, will be protected at all times and controlled by the responsible management of these data, emphasizing the legal implications misuse or improper handling of this information, and contributors who have access to them.

In the case of customers, require stop receiving promotional messages or information from us or limit the use or disclosure of your information may request in writing via e-mail:

Contact via web by the e-mail web@centrofox.org.mx, or fax at the following numbers: 01 476 7 57 03 03, or contact the Human Resources department or at the numbers: 01 476 7 57 03 03, where your application will be properly addressed.

Your request shall be accompanied with the following information; (i) name of holder and address or other means to communicate the response, (ii) document accrediting the identity of the holder, or in its case, representation thereof, (iii) clear and precise description of personal data of which is intended to exercise the right and (iv) any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

We will have a maximum period of 20 days to fulfill your request and inform you about the origin of it via email or the fax number you may provide.

IV. Ways to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of this Act;

All personal data is processed in accordance with the present “Law”, so we inform you that any time you are entitled to access, rectify, cancel and oppose (ARC LAW) the use of the same or revoke the consent for the purpose that has given us.
Law that can enforce at all times, through the following means, by which, you can contact the Centro Fox to stop making use of them. To do this, you need to submit your request in writing to the email, web@centrofox.org.mx, fax or by our telephone numbers, 01 476 7 57 03 03, or contact Human Resources directly or call: 01 476 7 57 03 03, where your request will be properly addressed.

Your request shall be accompanied with the following information; (i) name of holder and address or other means to communicate the response, (ii) document accrediting the identity of the holder, or in its case, representation thereof, (iii) clear and precise description of personal data of which is intended to exercise the right and (iv) any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

We will have a maximum period of 20 days to fulfill your request and inform you about the source of it via email or the fax number you provide.

V. Where appropriate, the data transfers made.

We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country, by persons other than the company.

In that sense, your information may be shared with any companies for suppliers, consulting or global institution with which the Centro Fox has / have business to provide products and services you have requested, as well as providers reliable commit to comply with the provisions of the “Law” and its Regulations, to carry out activities under contract with Centro Fox, entrusted companies undertake the same obligations Centro Fox will be informed and respected this Privacy Notice by implementing necessary security measures to safeguard personal data transferred to them.

If the user has no objections to their personal data being transferred is deemed to have given their consent.

If the user does not accept the transfer of their personal data in the terms set out in this Privacy Notice please report us by any of the means set forth herein.

Additionally Centro Fox remained exempt from the obligations relating to consent to the processing and transfer of data in cases that are established in accordance with Article 10, 37 and other related provisions of the “Law” and its Regulations.

VI. The method and means by which the responsible should notify user of changes to the Privacy Notice in accordance with the provisions of this Law

This privacy notice may be modified from time to time by Centro Fox. Such modifications shall be informed in a time manner through our website at: www.centrofox.org.mx, or any other means of oral communication, printed or electronic that Centro Fox thinks suitable for this purpose.

Descrito lo anterior, doy mi consentimiento para que Centro Fox tenga el manejo de mis datos personales, incluyendo de forma enunciativa mas no limitativa aquellos considerados como sensibles, de acuerdo a Aviso de Privacidad descrito en este documento y que esta bajo el fundamento de los artículos 8, 12, 14, 16, 17, 18, 23 y 36 de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares.

Described above, I consent to have Centro Fox managing my personal data, including but without limitation those considered declarative, according to Privacy Notice described in this document and on the grounds of Articles 8, 12, 14, 16, 17, 18, 23 and 36 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties.

Centro Fox
By its own law
Last updated November 29th, 2012


Login

  1. Lost Password